Skip to content
Honest Fees

Boulevard pricing: what you'll really pay

Boulevard lists plans from $143 a month and card processing "starting at 2.65%." Those are starting prices, and its page doesn't make clear which billing period they reflect.

Prices checked October 19, 2026 From providers' own sites How we make money

The bottom line

Boulevard’s plans start at $143 a month, and card processing starts at 2.65%. Both are starting prices. Boulevard doesn’t publish a per-payment fee, online or keyed-in rates, contract terms or hardware prices.

So at $15,000 a month in card sales, Boulevard costs at least $540.50 a month on Essentials, by our math. Treat that as a floor and get a full quote.

Boulevard fees at a glance

Visit Boulevard
Pricing model
custom quote
Contract
Not published
Payouts
About 2 business days
Payment typeRateSource
In person (card present)From 2.65% joinblvd.com

Monthly fees and plans

  • Essentials: $143/month
  • Premier: $234/month
  • Prestige: $328/month

Checked October 19, 2026 on joinblvd.com. Prices change, so confirm with Boulevard before you sign.

The in-person rate in the box is Boulevard’s “starting at” rate. Boulevard says funds “usually reach your bank account after 2 business days.” It doesn’t publish contract terms on its pricing page.

PlanBoulevard’s listed priceWhat Boulevard says
Essentials$143 a month for 1 locationFor small teams with simple operations, up to 5 providers
Premier$234 a month per location (normally $293)Unlimited professionals
Prestige$328 a month per location (normally $410)Not stated in the text we read

Boulevard’s page has a monthly or yearly switch marked “Save 10%.” The text we read doesn’t say which period these prices reflect. Premier and Prestige prices carry an asterisk and sit below the “Normally” price, so they look like promos. We read prices from the default Spa view of the page.

Other fees Boulevard lists: automated campaigns at “$2 per completed appt.” Its Boulevard Duo hardware shows no price.

Source: Boulevard pricing.

Who it’s for

  • Higher-end spas, medspas and salons. Boulevard’s pricing page speaks to “growing self-care businesses with 1 or more locations.”
  • Multi-location businesses. Premier and Prestige are priced per location.
  • Owners willing to pass card costs to clients. Offset cuts your processing cost to 1%, with clients paying a 3% fee.

Who should skip it

  • Anyone who wants firm prices before a sales call. The rate is “starting at,” and the plan prices are promos with an unclear billing period.
  • Solo professionals and small salons. At $143 a month, Essentials costs more than most salon apps before you take a payment.
  • Owners who need cash fast. Boulevard says funds usually take 2 business days.

The catch

The card rate is a starting rate. “Starting at 2.65%” tells you the lowest rate, not yours. No per-payment fee is published either.

The 1% rate means your clients pay 3%. That’s how Offset works, in Boulevard’s words.

Promo prices. Premier at $234 is “Normally $293.” Prestige at $328 is “Normally $410.”

Unclear billing period. Boulevard doesn’t make clear whether its prices are for monthly or yearly billing.

Campaigns cost per appointment. Automated campaigns cost $2 per completed appointment.

What it costs at your size

These are estimates. They use Boulevard’s starting prices, assume every payment is in person, and leave out any per-payment fee Boulevard may charge. So each total is the least you’d pay.

Example 1: one location on Essentials, $15,000 a month.

  • Rate: 2.65% × $15,000 = $397.50
  • Plan: $143
  • Estimated total: at least $540.50 a month

Example 2: the same month with Offset, all credit cards.

  • Your processing: 1% × $15,000 = $150
  • Plan: $143
  • Your estimated cost: at least $293 a month
  • Your clients pay: 3% × $15,000 = $450 a month in fees between them

Example 3: two locations on Premier, $30,000 a month.

  • Rate: 2.65% × $30,000 = $795
  • Plan: 2 × $234 = $468
  • Estimated total: at least $1,263 a month, or $1,381 at the “Normally” price

Get Boulevard’s full rate in writing, then compare it in the fee calculator.

Compared with

  • Mangomint: $120 a month per location plus $10 per user, with 2.45% + 15¢ in person, all published. No contracts, and you can use your own processor.
  • GlossGenius: 2.4% + 15¢ in person, with plans from $28 a month billed monthly. GlossGenius says standard payouts arrive the next business day.

See every salon option side by side on our salon POS page.

Common questions

How much does Boulevard cost per month?

Boulevard lists Essentials at $143 a month for one location with up to 5 providers. Premier is $234 a month per location, shown down from $293, and Prestige is $328, down from $410. Its page has a monthly or yearly switch marked "Save 10%," and the text we read doesn't say which period these prices reflect.

What are Boulevard's credit card processing fees?

Boulevard says card processing is "Starting at 2.65% or as low as 1% with Boulevard Offset." It doesn't publish a per-payment cents fee, or separate online and keyed-in rates. So 2.65% is a floor, not a quote. Ask Boulevard for your full rate, including any fixed fee per payment, in writing.

What is Boulevard Offset?

Offset is how Boulevard gets your processing cost down to 1%. In Boulevard's words: "With Offset, your clients pay a 3% fee on credit card transactions, and you pay just 1% for processing them." So your clients see a 3% charge on credit card payments. Decide whether your clients will accept that before you turn it on.

How fast does Boulevard pay out?

Boulevard says: "Funds usually reach your bank account after 2 business days." That's slower than some salon apps. GlossGenius, for example, says its standard payouts arrive the next business day. We didn't find an instant payout option on its pricing page, so ask if fast cash matters to you.